Governing Board

 
 
The Fort Huachuca Accommodation School District Governing Board members are always willing and eager to hear your thoughts, concerns, and ideas.


Beth Leeder, President
Appointed by: County Superintendent
Term: January 1, 2019 - December 31, 2022
Email: [email protected]

Daniel Haws, Vice President
Appointed by:  Governing Board
Term:  January 1, 2019 - December 31, 2022
Email: h[email protected] 

Jamie Goldsmid,  Member
Appointed by: Garrison Commander
Term: January 1, 2021- December 31, 2024
Email: [email protected]
 
Angela Camara, Member
Appointed by: County Superintendent
Term: January 1, 2021 - December 31, 2024
 
William Herrington, Member 
Appointed by:  Garrison Commander
Term:  March 10, 2021 - December 31, 2022